ViewDNS.info - Your one source for DNS related tools!
ViewDNS.info > Tools >

Ping Tool



Test the response time to your domain name or IP address from multiple locations around the world. Useful for detecting latency issues on network connections.

Domain / IP Address:
PING Results for www.telephonews.com
==============

LocationIP AddressMinimum RTTMaximum RTTAverage RTTPacket Loss

Asia
Hong Kong, China23.81.36.111165.081165.892165.6220%
Singapore, Singapore23.81.36.111176.106176.791176.4010%
Tokyo, Japan23.81.36.111114.530114.712114.5810%

Oceania
Auckland, New Zealand23.81.36.111156.038156.482156.2370%
Perth, Australia23.81.36.111192.115192.268192.2210%
Sydney, Australia23.81.36.111147.944148.100148.0160%

Europe
Falkenstein, Germany23.81.36.111150.424151.020150.8390%
Helsinki, Finland23.81.36.111165.597165.716165.6480%
London, UK23.81.36.111136.133136.848136.4360%
Milan, Italy23.81.36.111161.985162.168162.0640%
Rotterdam, Netherlands23.81.36.111140.174140.274140.2340%
Sandefjord, Norway23.81.36.111165.378165.569165.4980%
Varna, Bulgaria23.81.36.111184.007184.366184.1720%

North America
Beauharnois, Canada23.81.36.11172.63772.71172.6850%
Atlanta, USA23.81.36.11149.92750.07650.0220%
Las Vegas, USA23.81.36.11117.72217.93217.8600%
Los Angeles, USA23.81.36.1117.3067.3887.3550%
New York, USA23.81.36.11165.29065.39265.3570%
Seattle, USA23.81.36.11119.57719.75719.7020%




All content © 2019 ViewDNS.info
Feedback / Suggestions / Contact Us   Become an Affiliate